Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
FMLS / Chapman Hall Realtors
FMLS / Chapman Hall Realtors 120 Biscayne Drive NW C10 Atlanta, GA 30309
Sold on 10/23/2023
$299,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/23/2023
10/23/2023
Taxes
$711(2022)
$711(2022)
Lot Size
1,037 SQFT
1,037 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1964
1964
FMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:48 PM GMT+0000
FMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: None
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: None
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Pool Information
- None
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $466/Monthly
Flooring
- Vinyl
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
- Parking Lot
- Total: 2
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 08, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
0%
-$100
Aug 22, 2023
Price Changed
$300,000
-5%
-$15,000
Aug 03, 2023
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$9,900
Jul 26, 2023
Price Changed
$324,900
0%
-$100
Jul 10, 2023
Price Changed
$325,000
0%
$100
Jun 21, 2023
Price Changed
$324,900
0%
-$100
May 25, 2023
Listed
$325,000
-
-
Disclaimer: