Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
FMLS / Keller Williams Realty Atl North - Contact: 770-509-0700
FMLS / Keller Williams Realty Atl North - Contact: 770-509-0700 2259 Sisk Street NW Atlanta, GA 30318
Sold on 02/10/2026
$175,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/10/2026
02/10/2026
Taxes
$5,119(2023)
$5,119(2023)
Lot Size
7,558 SQFT
7,558 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Style
Bungalow
Bungalow
County
Fulton County
Fulton County
Listed By
Dane Moore, Keller Williams Realty Atl North, Contact: 770-509-0700
Bought with
Corey Smith, Bhgre Metro Brokers
Corey Smith, Bhgre Metro Brokers
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:48 PM GMT+0000
FMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Elementary School: Paul L. Dunbar
- Middle School: John Lewis Invictus Academy/Harper-Archer
$ (+/-)
Jan 10, 2026
Price Changed
$190,000
-24%
-$60,000
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$250,000
-12%
-$35,000
Nov 21, 2024
Price Changed
$285,000
-2%
-$4,900
Nov 06, 2024
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 13, 2024
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 26, 2024
Price Changed
$309,900
-2%
-$5,100
Aug 06, 2024
Listed
$315,000
-
-
Additional Information: Keller Williams Realty Atl North | 770-509-0700
Disclaimer: