3189 Bellgreen Way Decatur, GA 30032
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Fathom Realty Ga, LLC

  3189 Bellgreen Way Decatur, GA 30032

Sold on 06/30/2025
$247,500 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,456
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/30/2025
Taxes
$5,428(2023)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963

FMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:48 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Garage Faces Rear
  • Total: 6

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$255,000
-22%
-$70,000
May 12, 2025
Price Changed
$325,000
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 28, 2025
Price Changed
$330,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 22, 2025
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 15, 2025
Price Changed
$350,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 09, 2025
Price Changed
$360,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 01, 2025
Listed
$365,000
-
-